Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Mission Statement | WHO CAN RACE | Rule Books | WHAT ARE THE DIFFERENT RACING DIVISIONS? | What is the Soapbox Derby | Local Newspaper Articles | Calendar | Race Results | History | Local Sponsors | News Letter | Guest Book | Prior Derby Winners | Club Background | Recent and Upcoming Events | Registration | Bulletin Board | Racing Tips
2012 Race

Greater Pittsburgh Soapbox Derby

MASTERS DIVISION

Master Division Bracket

Name
Sponsor
Car Number
Christina Bowman
Haunted Hills Hayride
13
P.J. Molnar
Molnar Racing
5
Seth Robertson
Aerotech
39
Mikayla Wobrak
Aerotech
17
Logan Burnsworth
Aerotech
9

Shane Foley

Aerotech

96

SUPERSTOCK DIVISON

SuperStock Race Bracket

Name

Sponsor

Car Number
Colin Bucsok
Daily News
4
Tommy Cox
Quaker Steak & Lube
57
Macaila Ziolkowski
Allegheny Rockets Chapter
1
Noah Gniewkowski
Jims Landscaping
1031
Emily Gniewkowski
All Occassion Disc Jockeys
21

Anthony Merced Kelly

3 Rivers Model A Ford

6

Micayla Kelly

Two Men In A Truck

737

Justin Limley

Interior Excellence

99

Melinda Mellor

Mellor Service

380

Marissa Iacovelli

Kool Ray AutoBody

25

Brianna Horn

Haunted Hills Hayride

13

Destinee Kellner

Precision Auto Sales

77

Kerri Herron

Jims Landscaping

612

Palmer Masciola

Spirit Harley Davidson

36

STOCK DIVISION

Stock Division Bracket

Name

Sponsor

Car Number
Vaughn Good
Arthur's Auto
11
Jonathan Heveker
Baughman Landscaping
99
Vinnie Kaschauer
Homestead Police
911
Chad Limley
Mama Pepino's
97
Josh Mellor
Mellor Service
3

Aaron Weidman

Rieger Crane

4

Ryan Mielnicki

Mail Priority

409

Gage Howard

Haunted Hills Hayride

13

Robert Pilarski

Bug-A-Boo

1

Diston Strom

Welte Roofing

21

Grace Watson

Teddy's Restaurant

26

Taylor Weiss

Griffin Auto Sales / Neighborhood Dollar Plus

54

Colton Wobrak

Isaly's

34

Ryder Wagner

Eastern Alloy

43

Bryce Miller

Yough Twister

27

Jessica Hoover

Jims Lanscaping

311

Cara-Marie Chiocca

Maceil's AutoBody

73

Dakotah Morabeto

Marino Robinson & Associated

6

Kayla Coffield

Chcuks' Auto Service

93

Evan Airhart

Bill Kortz

7

Local Race Director Brian Brain
412-207-2681